Free At Last…. (Kind Of)

So Florida Boy finally went home. I haven’t heard from him since he left and I probably won’t. I know I’m not going to try and talk to him even though he made me promise I would. I’m sorry, but I’m not going to waste my time on a guy who spent the last 2 weeks we were together texting some other girl that he talked mad shit about. That just screams scum to me. Navy Boy is also completely out of my life. I got really drunk the other night and called him demanding answers. He couldn’t give them to me. I told him, I’m not looking to be in a relationship with you right now but I need to know if I’m wasting my time pushing every guy away just so at the end of the day it’s me and you. Well I was wasting my time. I blocked him on Facebook and blocked his number. I would love to say I’m done with guys for a while and I’m just going to chill out but no of course not. There’s a cook at the restaurant next door to where I work that wants to take me on a date. I think I’m gonna take him up on it too.

Advertisements

I’m Just Not That Into Him

So I’ve been seeing this guy the last few weeks who isn’t from here and is going back to his natural habitat at the end of the week. At first I really liked him and thought he was great, blah, blah, blah, but now I can’t wait until he goes back. Sure, he’s probably the hottest guy I’ve ever slept with, sure I enjoy the fact that he smokes me up almost every day and pays for me whenever we go out somewhere, yeah we have great sex. But when it comes down to it, he annoys the shit out of me. All he talks about is how much he misses home and all his millions of friends and how cool his friends are and how much the place I live sucks. He also has no inclination to listen to my music and will literally take my computer out of my hands when I put a song on to change it to rap. He tries to tell me all the time the things I need to change, apparently I need God and to stop eating Taco Bell and quit smoking. Excuse me, but fuck off. You are not anything more than a friend and I will not be changing my entire lifestyle for you. I can’t even talk normally around him because he doesn’t understand half of what I’m saying. I didn’t find out until the other day that he never graduated high school and he made it through the little bit of school he went to by cheating. Yep, people, he’s a real winner. He asked me if I would date him if he lived here and I told him no without even thinking about it. I think he was a little taken aback by it since no girl has ever turned him down like that, but hey, sometimes you just gotta put bitches in their place.

It’s been a hot minute…

It’s been a while since I’ve posted anything, not that I have any loyal followers or anything. Let’s see, where to start? I’m working at the naughty store, and that’s going well and is fun. I’m not waitressing but I am bartending at a shitty dive bar, but it’s a fun dive bar and I make good money there. My car blew up and I am now biking everywhere because I’m a gangster like that. As far as dudes go, Couch Boy is completely over for good. He was STILL fucking her. After him I was hooking up with this guy in the Army for a few weeks and now I’m hanging out with this guy from Florida who is going back soon. Yeah, that about sums up life at the moment. Today is my 1 year of being out of the Navy. Some bad ass military planes flew over our apartment today and I started crying. That was fun. I will try to update more from now on, promise.

I can barely walk, and I’m covered in bruises.

But damn, my birthday was fun. It took us a while to finally get moving thanks to being quite hungover from the night before but once we did shit went down! We started out at the Biker Bar where I got served a penis jello shot cake and got a lapdance and a special birthday shot. After a while there they wanted to close up so we headed to another bar the BFF used to work at and continued our drunken debauchery. I got up on the stripper pole and apparently, I’m pretty good at it. No one would believe it was my first time really doing it. I also got a lap dance from this drunk married woman. That was interesting. We then decided it was time to head on home and I was doing great until we went over a speed bump and that started a trail of puke all the way to our apartment. At least I got it out the window. I had three guys trying to get in my pants but only Couch Boy was able to. On a side note to that, he has spent the last 3 nights here and last night was a sober night. I think something might be happening with us. I know he hasn’t seen Couch Girl lately, so maybe he gave that up for me finally?

Cue Dramatic Music.

So Navy Boy is home on leave. He came to see me before he went to his parents house. Things were pretty good. We of course slept together and he promised he would be back this weekend for my birthday. Everything I’ve wanted for months right? Weeeeellllll…. I got drunk last night and invited Couch Boy over. We had a big long heart to heart talk and somehow ended up naked. I don’t know what to do. I don’t even know if I want Navy Boy to come anymore. Shit, I don’t even know if I want Couch Boy there either. Why does everything always have to be so damn complicated? I feel horrible about sleeping with CB again, but it’s not stopping me from being tempted to invite him over again tonight to just chill. That is if he’s not hanging out with whatshername.

Oh lawdy.

I’m pretty sure I can’t even tell you the details of last night. But let’s just put it this way, I got FUCKED up. And not just alcohol. So I did the most logical thing I could do ever, I started talking to Couch Boy. Mostly because I was freaking out about what a horrible person I am and needed someone to talk to. While I was talking to him though Couch Girl sent a message forgiving me while still telling me she wanted a legitimate relationship with Couch Boy. Needless to say, I freaked out on him and told him to never contact me again. I apologized this morning but he’s been trying to talk to me since then. Probably because I freaked him out. Oh well. I really need to stop getting drunk and taking very illegal substances. It makes me say things I shouldn’t to people I shouldn’t. Oh, and the best friend is sleeping with our new roommate, which I figured was happening but I didn’t know for sure until I heard them last night. Out with the old, in with the new I guess.

I broke it off.

Turns out Couch Boy was still sleeping with Couch Girl. So I told him I couldn’t see him anymore. He had the nerve to ask if we could still hang out. Um, no. You were the douchebag who thought you could get away with sleeping with two girls at once and no one would get hurt. Why would I ever want to put myself in that situation again? I genuinely liked him up until last night when some truths came out. He apparently thought he was just a fun fling for me and didn’t realize there were feelings involved. Even though I told him previously I liked him. At this point I’m so sick of guys. I thought maybe he was different, but nope, he’s just like every other one.

Previous Older Entries